Saturday, July 30, 2011

Desa Boneka (what a lovely cute animal stuff)

My heart always beat faster when I look at a cute stuff just like this : 

and this :

and this too:  

Well to be honest, I don't really likes any animal. But, this super cute 'animal stuff' is just make me want to have them all. It's such a good stuff made by super creative person. These kind of stuff is already make me fell in love with 'em. <3 <3 <3

I think this one is looks like "angry bird" character, rite?? It's so cute.. <3 <3 <3

So,, you can also visit their site ::here:: And yeah,, they already made their very first giveaway.. So sad that the deadline is today.. So.. I just join it (I don't know whether it's late or not. But I hope, I'm not) 

Thursday, July 28, 2011

What happen to my facebook??

Dear Mark Zuckerberg,, 
I can't open my facebook account now. I think my facebook was hacked by someone, so I reset the password. Then I go to my inbox but there's no notification e-mail from you. Than I read your "red message" carefully. Then I realize that something goes wrong with your website.
I don't know what's going on. But I hope you can fix it as fast as possible. I'm not open my account for maybe two or three days,so I'm kinda miss chit chat time with my friends. 
Okay, thank's anyway.. 
  Sweet greetings

"kiki kekok" 

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

Korean fever part 2..

Hellah people.. ^^
I'm back again. So, we gonna continue our post yesterday about korean fever.. 
Mmm,, where should I start? What about talking kpop now? Yes, kpop. Well,, I personally love bigbang, 2pm, super junior, beast, 2NE1, and IU. Well,, I actually like them not only because their well-appearance. I prefer to their talent, hard work, and their personal ability. 

Why bigbang?

I feel weird towards my friends who like these kind of boyband. I think these guys is looks so gay (ups). But, that's just my feeling before I know bigbang. I mean, they're perfectly cool.
When I love something, that's not only about their cool style. I love people who have an awesome ability and handle it well even if people tell that they're already have everything on their life but they keep try to doing everything on their best.
I love Taeyang with his incredible dance ability. 

G-Dragon with his cool fashion style.

And also Seungri and Daesung with their great voice. And yeah, I love TOP too. I think he have ummmm,, mysterious voice maybe. And yeah, I love his frightening face (kekeke..).

Why 2PM??
Well,, I love em because they have a great song. I totally like their new song (Hands up). It just so cheering and exciting.
Wooyoung is so cute and he has a great voice. I'm also love his acting in Dream high when he played a role as Jason. Wooyoung and IU looked so cute together (bahkan gue lebih suka Woo-IU couple than Suzy-Soo Hyun couple). 

And yeah, my Taecyeon Oppa (Oppa : beloved older brother). Well, I don't really like american rapper because they usually looks fierce. But not for this one rapper. Because my Taecyeon oppa is just soooo cute. He is my only favorite rapper.

And Nickhun Oppa. He's so talented and monsterly handsome. He referred as Thai prince because he is from Thailand. 

And I think these guys have an incredible great dance talent. I always love their MV. You rock, guys!

Why Suju??

It's because they have an awesome song such as sorry sorry, bonamana, and perfection. But honestly, I just can recognize several member of them. Because they're just too much (gue ampe pusing kadang liat suju). 
I just know Siwon, Kyuhyun, Eunhyuk, Leeteuk, and Shindong. 

Why BEAST ??

Because they look good. Their dance, their song, I love 'em. <3 <3 <3

Why 2NE1 ??

They're R.O.C.K baby!!! I love their their kind of music. 2NE1 maybe just the only girl band I adore. Becoz they have a different style from the other girl band.
Minji's voice was sooo cool. And of course Dara, Bom, and CL have a great voice too. They all have a different color of voice but they mix it becoming a great music. KOOL girls!! Keep it up!

Why IU??

Because she's a complete package. I mean, she's cute and also have a great voice. I monsterly adore her voice. She's a great singer. <3 <3 <3

^^ : So, that's all the hallyu star I like. Well,, I'm not kind of person who too fanatic into something. When I adore someone, I just adore their talent and ability and I don't really care about their personal life. Because I do believe that they're just human. I think that's not wise to judge someone life's. So, just be a good fan and keep support your idol whoever they are. ^^

Monday, July 25, 2011

Korean fever.. (Psssh..)

Hello people!!

How's your day?? I just got home last friday. But I have mood for blogging just now. So,, langsung aja..
I'm not in my mood to talk about my life. That's kinda boring. So, I got the topic now. I want to talking about Korean Fever or Hallyu Wave..

You know, Indonesia was hit by korean fever something like kpop, boy band, girl band, or even kdrama. Well, I personally know k drama before know about kpop. I even have a lot of kdrama cd on my room, that I always watch it before I sleep almost every night. Yeah,, I'm addicted. K drama is just like a drugs for me. (omg, gue lebay banget). I don't know why, I just feel like melting or something Yeah, you know what it feels like when you addicted into something. Feels like can't stop. But, I got a lot of meaningful messages from k drama. Sincere, courage, struggle to face their life, honesty and lies, and a lot of things.

Feels like not complete if we not talk about korean actress and actor. Well, I got some figure that I always admire. I like Yoon Eun Hye (윤은혜 ) unnie, Jo In Seong (조인성), Ha Ji Won (하지원), Lee Min Ho (이민호), Hyun Bin (현빈). Mmm, yeah I like them because of their professional acting, their cute face (ofcourse), and yeah they're totally talented artist. 

  • Yoon Eun Hye (윤은혜 )
YEH unnie. I know her from her first drama Goong or mostly known as Princess Hours. First impression of her "omg, so cute!! >,<"
She already has a great talent even in her first drama. I'm so proud of her. She's a totally great actress and model.

  • Jo In Seong (조인성)
I love him on the first sight when he played a main role in Memories Of Bali. Aw,, I like his crying scene (omg, that's so touching). 

  • Ha Ji Won (하지원) 
Yep. I'm so adore this pretty girl. She was a totally great actress. I like her role when she played in Memories Of Bali with Jo In Seong and her latest drama Secret Garden when she played a role as Gil Ra Im. 

  • Lee Min Ho (이민호)  
Aw, aw. Who don't know about him? (udik gila kalo sampe ada yang nggak kenal). This one Oppa is always make me melting with his role in every drama of him. Well,, I currently watch his lates drama "City Hunter". And yeah, this hottest guy is always make me melting as always.

  • Hyun Bin (현빈) 
Well,, I like his movie (a millionaire first love). Aaaaw, that's soooooo touching. Yap, and his latest drama "secret garden" was totally amazing drama. Oppa was a totally great actor, exactly. 
Emmm,, I feel like want to tell you a million story about k drama. But I'm just too tired now. Maybe I will make a sequel for this post. haha..

So, ciaox!!!!!!! Anyeong people!! ^^

Sunday, July 10, 2011

I'm feelin like ke$ha

Hello again..
I just got back from Purwokerto this afternoon. Omg,, yesterday was a great day. I meet my friends there. And yeah, I miss them so much of course. But, unlycky me. I forgot to take picture with them.. Ahhh,, so bad.. :(

I pretty tired today. But totally excited to make a new post here. I just miss my "me time" such as blogging, twitter-ing, facebook-ing, wactching korean drama,, for my own self.. yeah.. T.T

oh yeah, I just got my yearbook today. It's a bit weird. The cover is just like "motherboard" you know? And the pop-up is not that satisfying. I'm a bit disappointed but I appreciate their work too. Good job, guys!

Anyway,, I just watching Lie to me now. It's final episode. And one more drama titled "city hunter". Kinda sleepy but I'm just too exited to watch it too. yeah..

Currently appearance of me while blog-ing..

And this is my latest doodle. I just made it several days ago.

 ohkay,, enough. Bye guys!! anyeong!! ^^

Thursday, July 07, 2011

Damn. I miss you so much! :*

\(^o^)/ yeaaah!! I finally drop here in my blog again.. I swear, I've been miss you so much.

I'm a bit busy for this week since my "matrikulasi activity" been extended until 22'nd July. Yeayy,, damn it. That's not because I hate my new lecture or something. It just because I wish I can have my holiday back just like everyone. Why I should to have lecture while my friends having fun on their holiday? I miss my "Lazy day". But it's ohkay.. :)

Yeah,, I really feel sorry for Hazhuna for not keeping my promise to treat her blog well. Maybe she think that I ignored her blog. But the truth is,, I really don't have an oportunity to doing my blog work because I'm lack of internet conectivity. I'm so sorry Hazhuna.. Mianhae.. :(

Let's talk about my "Matrikulasi". I'm pretty much interested in the begining. But it getting boring day by day. I mean,, I still don't get the "fun side" of it. But, I meet some new friends there. It's been my first time live in Semarang so I don't really get their language accent. I sometime don't understand what are they talking about.

And yeah. You know what? I meet my old friend in my matrikulasi class. He's Azhar. I don't recognize him for the first time. I just realized that he's my old friend when I look at his facebook profile on our matrikulasi group. Hhaha.. Then I ask him on the next day. And he seems like know me since the first time but he not notice me first. But, it clear now.

Hommie now. I got home this afternoon and found that the TV in my room is gone. I look for it, and found that it was used by my lil brother to play Play Station. Huh! so sad that tonight I can't watch korean drama freely just like usual. Argggh! I hate my lil brother. Thankfully that my father will come home tomorrow so he can move my TV back to my room. Oh,, come on dad! Hurry up, because I miss you too.. :*

Huah,, this two girl is made my day recently. I spend much time with them on our new life in Semarang. 

kinda sleepy guys..
Anyeong!! ^o^