Saturday, October 29, 2011

Galaxy Tab 7.0 Plus

This is the latest galaxy tab from Samsung. Since Samsung know that Indonesia is a very potential market so they choose Indonesia as a first launching place (of course after Korea as the manufacturer). The launching is held on The Laguna, Nusa Dua, Bali on Monday October 24 '11. According to plan, Samsung will openly sale the product on early November in Jakarta.

Samsung Galaxy tab 7.0 Plus is a next generation of Samsung Galaxy tab 7.0 that has been launched last year. Since I want to have this gadget, so I want to share about a little review about this tablet.

So this just a little review about this product :

193,65 x 122,37 x 9,96 mm. Weight 345 gr.
That was a quite small for tablet size. But it nice to hold it with just one hand because it small enough. I love a small gadget because it looks simple and simply to bring it everywhere I go. And uhm, I love this because it not gonna make my bag being heavier. :3

1,2 GHz Dual Core, chipset exynos
I don't really know about processor thing. But I'm sure that this is a quite good processor since it was Dual core.

PLS LCD, capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors, 600x1024 pixel (WVGA), 7 inchi (170ppi)
Quite small than the other tablet. But this is make this tablet more simple than the other. I love simple things. :)

Operating System
OS Android 3.2 Honeycomb
Okay,, this is quite better than my phone that just have a 2.2 version (or you can call it Froyo). I think this gonna be great.

3 MP with LED Flash dan 2 MP (secondary)
The quality is just quite average since it just a tablet, not officially camera to took a photo. But I think it was good enough since it have LED flash on it. 

Video. Format: 3GP, MPEG4, WMV, AVI, MKV. Playback: 1080p Full HD. Recording: 720 HD
I think video part is just good enough.

Audio. Music player with Sound Alive
Not really know about Sound Alive but I'm sure that is one of its surplus point.

Network : 850/900/1800/1900 MHz and HSDPA 900/1800/1900 MHz
Bluetooth, USB 2.0, WiFi 802.11 a/b/g/n (2.4 & 5 Ghz), WiFi channel bonding & WiFi direct
Well, besides for connection data, you can also use this gadget for telephone directly without any handsfree. Yeah, that was great even I'm not sure whether if it comfy or not for telephone, remember that the size is quite small.

Memory 16GB (RAM), 16GB internal memory, micro SD (up to 32GB)
I think that was enough. :)

Baterai Li-on 4.000 mAh
I think this is enough for this small gadget. So uhm,, ohkay.. :) 

Over all : 
Well,, over all I'm just satisfied enough with this gadget. Simple, lovely, and also powerful. Although many people is unsatisfied about the material which is just from plastic. But overall, I rate this 7 from 10.

Specification source from detikInet.
English by me.

Friday, October 14, 2011

Kick ass, October..

I know it was kinda late, but yeah let me just say hello to October. No more sorrow, October such a kick ass month. It was all fun this far..

Oh but I feel so bad. I'm such a bad blogger now. Lack of topic, lack of post, my lately post is just about giveaway or something. So uncreative. :p Uh,, I wish can be better. 

Well,, lecture is going just well. I know, I'm just such a lazy colleger or kinda something but I know, it just me. I never took my school or lecture things seriously but I never ignore it just like that. I still take my full responsibility of what I've done. Remember my previous post? "Be smart and you'll be win". Uh, it was soo me. 

I cut my bang guys!! after idk how long I keep my bang grow long and longer I finally cut it 2 weeks ago. Now I feel pretty fresh with my new bang.Tada!!

My sister has graduated from her college. She's going to be a 'Bidan'. I wish she will be better after this. Just hope for the best for her. 

Hi!! Check out this video. This is a KPOP flash mob from Kpop Puwokerto. I think they're the neatest kpop flash mob that I ever watch. Daebak!! ^^