Monday, April 30, 2012

Mission FAILED!

I plan a birthday surprise for my brother last night. But things didn't run as well as I thought. Though I blow baloons at late night, my brother still didn't want to get up even he got angry at us. So, I went back to my room and continue my sleep with an asdfghjkl mood. huh, mission FAILED!

Anyway, I want to thank everyone who support me in the last post, because my practice exam was run smoothly and succeed (ah, finally). Though I still can't believe I can make that program because I just study it right at the night before the exam. Alhamdulillah, Allah bless me a lot. But I still have my theory exam the upcoming week. Wish me have a (more) good luck, okay? ;)

Seems that last friday is my lucky day because then in the afternoon, I win a Dream Catcher from @CitraNatasya. I almost jump right after I get up from my sleep after read a tweet that I won it. Thanks for Gagas Media, Alanda Kariza, and Citra Natasya for the Dream Catcher. I still look forward the replies email from @gagasmedia. 

And the other good news is, I just received an email from Jiawa Liu (closet voyage), informing that I win her circle lens giveaway from Lens Village. I was like, yeah! God bless me so much this couple week. I hope it will last until my upcoming exam (amin!) So short story, I choose the Puffy 3 tones Dueba lens in grey. I never use any contact lens before because I -feel like I- don't have any problem with my eyes. So I'm so excited to welcoming my first lens. :)

I fall sick since the the last friday when I went home. Had cold and caugh so I just stay at my home at the whole day. Life is have to be balance. When I'm received so much good news and bless at the other side I fall down sick. Yeah, what a life.

Everyone is talk about Super Show 4 in Jakarta. I was like asdfghjkl bored. I mean, I love their song, but Indonesian pers been so excessive for their news. They appears almost everytime I watch the TV. Suju is great, but does they don't get bored for repeating sucha same news at the morning till the night? 

 I have a plan to make a digital-magazine with @leenlena from June Bug. Still looking for the tittle of it. I need more fashion-reference (god, help! I'm bad at this kind of thing) and also need to learn Adobe InDesign to make the cover too. Yeah, gotta learn it soon after my mid-test over.
 I also have a plan with @henasatya from and some other bloggers to make a blog such as (you know) Nyunyu Time. We're still looking for the time and opportunity. Wish it gonna be run well. :)
 For those who have an instagram account, follow me @keelimut. I flood my instagram with many puppy picture since I've been crazy about it lately. Too bad that they were forbidden in my religion. Huhu, whereas they're so asdfghjkl cute! 

Chaooox! See you after the mid-semster test! ^^


Friday, April 27, 2012

Babbler before exam

Alert!This gonna be a quick and random post.

Let's babbling before I I have my exam tomorrow. The mid semester test will start in early Mei. But the practice exam will start tomorrow. Oh wait, it's already tomorrow btw. lol

I've been craving for this book, aaaah.. 

I saw many blogger post about this book in their instagram, so I get curious about this and end up with googling it. And yeah, now I'm obsessed. Well, I'm addicted of reading book this lately day. Especially for some English literature. I just finished my "Alice's Adventures In Wonderland" and plan to start my "Aladdin and the magic lamp" soon after my exam finished. Though I just read it from e-book in my phone, but it still quite addicting btw. That's why now I'm searching for some interesting book to feed my "read passion". Maybe you have some recommended book for me? 

April is a busy-month. I feel guilty for the winner of my giveaway becoz I can't make the photobook right away after the winner announced. Huhu.. I still have bunch assignment left. Huhu..

My brother will get his birthday next 31 April, also my dad in next 7 Mei. Yeah, need an extra money to buy them present. I even have to cancel my aquapix order to buy them gift. Though it was in sale! OMG, I can't believe the price is just 55k from 125k. Huhu, this just for the sake of their birthday. I'd like to see their hearty-smile when they got my present. yeay!

Sorry for lack update this couple weeks. The moment when I have to blog my assignment so I catch a briefly time to update. Just wait until the exam is over. Ah, a little pray from you would help me a lot guys! ^^

Follow my twitter @kelimuttu for keep in touch. ;)

Bye bye! ^^


Thursday, April 26, 2012

Database Dokter

Setelah membahas tentang desain database dalam postingan blog sebelumnya, kali ini saya akan memberikan contoh dari Entity Relational Diagram (ERD). ERD yang saya buat kali ini adalah ERD dari database dokter. Untuk lebih jelasnya, anda bisa melihat langsung diagram ERD berikut :

Click image to enlarge

Ada tiga entitas dalam ERD yang saya buat tersebut, yaitu :

Entitas PASIEN terdiri dari beberapa atribut lagi, yaitu :
           a. KD_PASIEN : yang merupakan atribut kunci dari entitas PASIEN
           b. NM_PASIEN 
           c. ALAMAT 
           d. TTL 
           e. UMUR : yang merupakan atribut derivatif karena nilainya bisa diturunkan/ dihasilkan dari atribut yang lain yaitu atribut TTL

Entitas DOKTER juga terdiri dari beberapa atribut :
           a. KD_DOKTER : yang merupakan atribut kunci dari entitas DOKTER
           b. NM_DOKTER
           c. TELEPON
           d. SPESIALISASI

Entitas OBAT terdiri dari atribut :
           a. KD_OBAT : yang merupakan atribut kunci dari entitas OBAT
           b. NM_OBAT 
           c. JNS_OBAT

Dalam ERD ini ada tiga relasi yang terbentuk dari entitas-entitas tersebut yaitu :
PASIEN -- KONSULTASI ke --> DOKTER dengan derajat kardinalitas Many to One (N : 1)
DOKTER -- MERESEP kan --> OBAT dengan derajat kardinalitas One to Many (1 : N)
OBAT -- DIBERIKAN --> PASIEN dengan derajat kardinalitas Many to One (N : 1)

Saturday, April 21, 2012

Blog Photo Blog winner! yeay! :)

Gawd, I miss my blog like crazy. So sorry for long update. I had some trouble that make me unable to post. My laptop was troubled by virus and that it can't detect my modem. Lecture task is also the ringleader of my absent. Next week is the mid-semester test so you know, bunch assignment are waiting. Ergh!

But yeah, it's 21. The end of my giveaway project. Be able to or not, I still have to update. Okay, so yeah. Do you excited for the winner annoucement? 

Congratulation for :
*drum roll* 

Nila Kussriani from
You will get one Blog Photo Book from me. I'll contact you soon and we'll discuss about it further.

Click the image to enlarge

Thank you for all the participant. I hope I can make another giveaway later. So, keep in tune okay? ;)

I'm sorry for quick post. My assignment are waiting. So, chaoooox! bye bye! ^^


♥ I have a new instagram account now (thanks god, it's finally available for android!) follow me on @keelimut okay? ;)
♥ I get an award from my fellow blogger Cindy tanuwijaya from Perfectly Me. Gotta do it soon after my mid-semester test. Thanks a lot, Cindy! :*