Saturday, November 27, 2010

I want to get away from all this harsh reality

Life is full of exam, right?? And, so do I. I’m gonna be in examination next week. Huuuuuuhh,, you can imagine how bad my next week is. :(

Talking about blog.. I’m realized that blog was a part of my life since several month ago. Blog is the only friend I totally believe in this whole world. It just like my first destination when I feel sad of something. It make me open my mind, there’s a lot thing I didn’t know yet. It just like free world where I can write anything I think about. It just like my own diary. It just like my own magazine. It just like my own biography. It was everything!!!

Now I’m realized how I getting addicted to blogging. I do even forget to go to the library cuz I got everything what I wanna read in blog. BLOG IS OPEN SOURCH KNOWLEDGE. We are share everything each other. I never think to earn money from my blog, because I blog for the reason that I like to. I like to write anything from my mind into blog and I like when people appreciate my post. Blog can immortalize my moment so that I can read this post next time when I get older. I feel enough with it.

And hmm,, let’s change the topic. I suddenly think about my school. Well, honestly I don’t really care about my score. I just feel enough when I understand about the lesson they given to me. Cuz I think that SCHOOL IS ABOUT LEARNING NOT SCORING. Feel so sad when Indonesian student is assume that school is just to get marks and diploma. I even disappointed of many student that waste their school just to look cool. HEY,, SKIP THE SCHOOL ISN’T COOL TOTALLY. You’re an IDIOT if you think like that. I life in this world to get knowledge I don’t know it before so that I can live my life in the right way. That’s what learning for. To find out what we live for.

I do realized now what my live for. I live for learn everything. It doesn’t because I’m stupid. It because knowledge is not limited. There’s no ending for learning. I swear, I don’t wanna stop study. I don’t wanna stop read. I also don’t wanna stop blogging. I do realized now how blog has changed book position on my life. Blog is just like my daily magazine.

It is not just about reading someone post,, it’s about what language they use, what word they choose, what color they pick, what picture they show in their post, it’s all trained us to think creatively. So I can say like this.
THIS IS MY BLOG.
IF YOU WANNA KNOW WHAT KIND OF PERSON I AM?
JUST GOES HERE TO GARTENPARADISE.BLOGSPOT.COM

ME = GARTENPARADISE

4 comments:

  1. "SCHOOL IS ABOUT LEARNING NOT SCORING" 100% agreed. ^^

    ReplyDelete
  2. heyy there i feel the same about school.
    and yea, i'm facing those exams too,
    RIGHT NOW
    lolz

    good luck.

    nice blog, btw.

    ReplyDelete
  3. @chimerahead aaaaaaah,, thank you for droping here, dear.. you have a nice blog too..

    ReplyDelete

Feel free to spread your thought here..